Privacy & Cookies Policy

Last updated: January 11, 2022

image

May 29, 2018 (as amended and added from 11/15/2021)

Last updated: January 11, 2022

 

1. Introduction


The privacy policy is developed in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Belarus dated May 7, 2021 No. 99-З “On the protection of personal data”, the European Regulation on the protection of personal data (General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and applies to all data that IntexSoft LLC can receive about the user while using the site (intexsoft.com), its programs, products and cooperation.


Abbreviations

 

IntexSoft – IntexSoft LLC;

 

“Policy” – Privacy Policy;

 

“GDPR” – European Regulation on the protection of personal data (General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679).


Definitions

 

“Confidentiality of personal data” – a requirement that an authorized person of the operator or another person who has access to personal data must comply with to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds;

 

“Processing of personal data” – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

 

“Operator” – an organization that independently or jointly with other persons organizes and (or) carries out the processing of personal data;

 

“Personal data” – any information relating to an identified natural person or natural person who can be identified;

 

“Provision of personal data” – actions aimed at familiarizing with the personal data of a certain person or circle of persons;

 

“Subject of personal data” – an individual in respect of whom the processing of personal data is carried out;

 

“Special personal data” – personal data concerning race or nationality, political views, membership in trade unions, religious or other beliefs, health or sex life, administrative or criminal prosecution, as well as biometric and genetic personal data;

 

“Cross-border transfer of personal data” – the transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state;

 

“Individual who can be identified” – an individual who can be directly or indirectly determined, in particular through surname, first name, patronymic, date of birth, identification number, or through one or more signs characteristic of his physical, psychological, mental, economic, cultural, or social identity.

 

 

In this Policy, IntexSoft LLC acts as the operator (Certificate of state registration No. 590663044 dated October 28, 2005 issued by the Grodno City Executive Committee, 230002, Republic of Belarus, Grodno, Bogutskogo st., 5, floor 4).

 

IntexSoft LLC acts as a processor in relation to persons located on the territory of the European Union.

 

IntexSoft doesn’t use special personal data of subjects (personal data concerning race or nationality, political views, membership in trade unions, religious or other beliefs, health or sex life, bringing to administrative or criminal liability, as well as biometric and genetic personal data).

 

The processing of personal data is possible with the consent of the data subject in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Belarus. The consent of the subject of personal data can be obtained in writing, in the form of an electronic document or in another electronic form.

 

 

2. Purpose of collecting personal information about users

 

IntexSoft collects the personal data specified in this Regulation and processes it in legal ways for the following purposes:

 

  • user identification when they use the services of the site;
  • improving the quality of service delivery;
  • development of new products and services;
  • establishing feedback with the user, including sending notifications, requests regarding the use of the site, the provision of services and the processing of requests and applications from the user;
  • registration of candidates for vacant positions;
  • collection of statistical data.

 

In order to respond to legal inquiries or prevent fraud, we may need to disclose information or data we hold about you. If we receive a court or other legal request, we may need to verify the data we hold in order to decide how to respond.

 

 

3. Categories of data subjects and the amount of data processed

 

IntexSoft processes personal data that can be obtained from the following personal data subjects:

 

  • members of the company and affiliates of the company;
  • company employees, former employees, candidates for vacant positions;
  • representatives and / or employees of contractors and clients of the company, which are legal entities and individual entrepreneurs;
  • visitors to the company’s Sites;
  • persons who provided the company with personal data by subscribing to the newsletter, when sending reviews, requests and services;
  • persons who provided personal data in another way.

 

IntexSoft processes the following subjects of personal data:

 

  • full name;
  • sex;
  • date of Birth;
  • e-mail address;
  • phone number;
  • place of residence;
  • history of requests and views on the Company’s Sites;
  • other information (specified or expanded depending on the specific case or purposes of processing)

 

To analyze the work of the site, IntexSoft processes data such as:

 

  • device data and Google (IP address, operating system version, device type, performance system data. We also receive a universally unique identifier (UUID) for such a device);

 

  • data from cookies (cookies are codes for web beacons. We collect information from page tags and web beacons to achieve successful advertising campaigns);

 

  • log files (web servers maintain log files that capture data every time a device accesses this server). Log files contain information about each access, including the original IP addresses, as well as information about the ISPs viewed on the file site (e.g. HTML pages, images, etc.), operating system versions, device type, and timestamps );

 

  • data of referral sources (if you go to the IntexSoft website from an external source (for example, via a link on another website or in an e-mail message), we will record the information about the source sent to us);

 

  • the addresses of the pages requested;

 

  • access time.

 

IntexSoft ensures that the means of address used are consistent with the stated processing goals and if necessary takes measures to reduce the excess usage regarding the stated processing goals.

 

4 . Rights and obligations of the subject of personal data and the operator

 

Personal data subjects have the following rights:

 

 

  • The right to revoke the consent of the personal data subject

 

The subject of personal data has the right to revoke their consent at any time without giving any reason by submitting an application to the operator. The application form is posted on the website intexsoft.com.

 

The operator is obliged, within fifteen days after receiving the application of the subject of personal data, in accordance with its content, to stop processing personal data, delete them and notify the subject of personal data about this, if there are no other grounds for such actions with personal data.

 

 

  • The right to receive information regarding the processing of personal data and to
    change personal data

 

The subject of personal data has the right to receive information regarding the processing of their personal data. To obtain the information specified in part one of this clause, the subject of personal data submits an application to the operator. In this case, the subject of personal data should not justify his interest in the requested information.

 

The operator is obliged, within five working days after receiving the relevant application from the subject of personal data, to provide them with information in an accessible form or notify them of the reasons for refusing to provide it.

 

 

  • The right to be informed about the provision of personal data to third parties

 

The subject of personal data has the right to receive information from the operator about the provision of his personal data to third parties. To obtain the information specified in part one of this clause, the subject of personal data submits an application to the operator.

 

The operator is obliged, within fifteen days after receiving the application of the subject of personal data, to provide them with information about what personal data of this subject and to whom were provided during the year preceding the date of filing the application, or notify the subject of personal data about the reasons for refusing to provide it.

 

 

  • The right to demand the termination of the processing of personal data and (or) their deletion

 

The subject of personal data has the right to demand from the operator a free cessation of the processing of his personal data, including its deletion, in the absence of grounds for the processing of personal data. To exercise this right, the subject of personal data submits an application to the operator.

 

The operator is obliged, within fifteen days after receiving the application of the subject of personal data, to stop processing personal data, as well as to delete it (ensure that the processing of personal data is stopped, as well as their deletion by an authorized person) and notify the subject of personal data about this.

 

 

  • The right to appeal against actions (inaction) and decisions of the operator related to the processing of personal data

 

The subject of personal data has the right to appeal against the actions (inaction) and decisions of the operator that violate his rights when processing personal data, to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data in the manner prescribed by the legislation on appeals of citizens and legal entities of the Republic of Belarus, or if the subject is located in the European Union, has the right to contact the local data protection supervisory authority.

 

The subject of personal data is obliged:

  • to provide IntexSoft with only reliable information about themselves;
  • if necessary, to provide IntexSoft with documents containing personal data to the extent necessary for the purpose of its processing.

 

The operator has the right:

 

  • to receive from the subject of personal data reliable information and / or documents containing personal data;

 

  • to request from the subject of personal data information about the relevance and reliability of the provided personal data;

 

The operator is obliged:

 

  • to process personal data in the manner prescribed by the legislation of the Republic of Belarus, for EU citizens – the European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR), which entered into force on May 25, 2018;

 

  • to ensure the protection of personal data in the course of its processing;

 

  • to take measures to ensure the accuracy of the personal data processed by him, make changes to personal data that are incomplete, outdated or inaccurate;

 

  • to consider statements of subjects of personal data on the processing of personal data and give reasoned answers to them;

 

  • provide the subject of personal data with information about their personal data, about its provision to third parties;

 

  • to stop processing personal data, as well as to delete or block it due to the absence of grounds for its processing, as well as at the request of the subject of personal data;

 

  • to fulfill other obligations stipulated by the legislation of the Republic of Belarus.

 

5. Security

 

Our safety statement is presented here.

 

6. Data storage. Cross-border data transfer

 

6.1. The storage of personal data must be carried out in a form that makes it possible to identify the subject of personal data, but no longer than the purpose of their processing requires, unless a different period is established by the legislation of the Republic of Belarus or another international agreement.

 

The shelf life of cookies on our website is specified in our cookie policy.

 

6.2. Before starting the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator is obliged to make sure that the foreign state, to whose territory it is supposed to transfer personal data, provides reliable protection of the rights of subjects of personal data.

 

Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can be carried out only if the subject of personal data consent in writing to the cross-border transfer of his personal data and / or the execution of an agreement to which the subject of personal data is a party.

 

7. Protection of minors

 

Our services are not intended for minors and are not allowed to be used. “Minors” refers to people under the age of 18 (or under the age of older if permitted by the laws of their place of residence). IntexSoft does not knowingly collect personal data from minors and does not allow their registration. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from a minor, we may delete such data without notice. If you have reason to believe that such a fact has taken place, please contact our data protection officer.

 

 

8. Changes to our Privacy Policy

 

In the course of our business, we make changes to this Privacy Policy. The changes made come into force from the moment the policy is published on the website intexsoft.com. In cases where a change significantly modifies the way we collect or use your personal information or data, we send a notification of this change to all users who have provided us with their actual contact information (actual – current and working data, as well as data stored by IntexSoft in according to the requirements of the GDPR and this policy).

 

9. Contact information

 

Our contact information for inquiries:

 

IntexSoft Sp. z o.o.
Poland,
al. A.Brücknera 25-43,
51-411, Wrocław
Tel .: +48 71 735 3305
contact@intexsoft.com

 

Personal data protection officer’s contacts:

Olga Peshkun
E-mail: contact@intexsoft.com